Samsung UE50AU7100KX TV specifications

Features and specifications of the 50-inch Samsung UE50AU7100KX 4k Smart TV

Samsung UE50AU7100KX TV specs

Brand: Samsung
Model: UE50AU7100KXXU
4K HD Screen
Tizen OS
HDR Systems
Freeview HD
3 HDMI Sockets
TV Energy Efficiency Class G
kWh SDR per 1000h: 87
Screen Size in 50
Screen Size in cm: 125
Screen Type LED
Smart TV
Wi-fi: Built-In
Screen Resolution 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate 50Hz
Sound Systems 20W Stereo
Total HDMI Connections: 3
HDMI 2.0 Ports: 3
Remote Control TM2140A
Wall Mountable: Yes
VESA: 200x200mm
TV Bluetooth: Y
TV Tuner Type: DVB-T2
Model Year: 2021
Voice Search Ready
Google Assistant
Amazon Alexa
Bixby: Y
HDR: Y
HDR Rating: G
kWh HDR per 1000h: 120
Dolby Vision: Y
Hybrid Log Gamma: Y
Guarantee 1 Year
OS Tizen
All 4 App: Y
Amazon Prime Video App: Y
Apple TV App: Y
BBC iPlayer App: Y
BT Sport App: Y
Disney+ App: Y
Google Play App: Y
ITV Player App: Y
My5 App: Y
NetFlix App: Y
NOW TV App: Y
Spotify App: Y
YouTube App: Y
Brand: Samsung
Model: UE50AU7100KXXU
Also Known As: 50 AU7100K Series 4K TV
Weight with Stand (kg): 11.6
With Stand HxWxD (mm): H719.1mm x W1116.8mm x D250.2mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm): H644.2mm x W1116.8mm x D59.9mm

Samsung UE50AU7100KX - product price

Around £450.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please, share your thoughts, comments and opinion about this product

Search products and reviews